A reason to look forward to Thursday mornings7:00 AM
NYC: Morton St. & West Side Hwy
Boston: Curley Community Center in Southie
SF: McLaren Lodge
DC: Emissary 2023 P Street NW

Club Records

Submit recent race time

13.1

NameEventTime
Victor ZeitouneNYRR Brooklyn Half ('23)1:12:33
Dan BeamNYCRUNS Brooklyn Half ('23)1:18:52
Brad O'KeefeNYRR NYC Half ('24)1:21:55
Matthew PaviaRBC Brooklyn Half ('24)1:22:44
Sam NortonNYRR Brooklyn Half ('23)1:24:44
Ben LorryKiawah Half ('23)1:25:31
Jack DweckNYRR NYC Half ('23)1:26:05
Nick BelloRBC Brooklyn Half ('24)1:26:22
Sam LevinNYCRUNS Brooklyn Half ('24)1:29:37
Graham FergusonNYCRUNS Brooklyn Half ('22)1:30:40
Erin RogersonRBC Brooklyn Half ('24)1:30:47
Christian ThanasoulisRBC Brooklyn Half ('24)1:33:23
Colby LucasNYRR NYC Half ('24)1:34:32
Alex KalmanNYCRUNS Brooklyn Half ('23)1:36:03
David ChalmersNYRR Brooklyn Half ('23)1:37:13
Annika JohnsonNYCRUNS Brooklyn Half ('23)1:38:05
Mollie SomersNYCRUNS Brooklyn Half ('23)1:39:07
Johnathan SmithRBC Brooklyn Half ('24)1:39:45
Griffin MooneyNYRR NYC Half ('24)1:41:05
Hannah GoldkrantzRBC Brooklyn Half ('24)1:44:59
Geralyn PicinichRBC Brooklyn Half ('24)1:48:31
Julia CarrollNYCRUNS Brooklyn Half ('24)1:48:32
Tomas SandovalNYRR Brooklyn Half ('23)1:48:47
Emma SheehanNYCRUNS Brooklyn Half ('23)1:53:01
Erin HowlinNewport Half ('24)1:54:30
Ludwig RandazzoRBC Brooklyn Half ('24)1:55:59
Meghan SummersRBC Brooklyn Half ('24)1:57:04
Jackie HoffmanNYCRUNS Brooklyn Half ('24)1:58:11
Jane HornerNYCRUNS Brooklyn Half ('23)2:03:25
Claire SchrederNYCRUNS Falling Leaves ('23)2:00:43
Sarah LudwigNYCRUNS Brooklyn Half ('23)2:03:25
Arielle SchwartzNYRR Brooklyn Half ('23)2:04:35
Maria PalmieriPhilly Half ('23)2:06:04
Avery PerosaPhilly Half ('22)2:08:45

26.2

NameEventTime
Victor ZeitouneDisney Marathon ('23)2:36:54
Dan BeamChicago Marathon ('23)2:46:41
Ben LorryBerlin Marathon ('23)2:57:42
Kira MedishBerlin Marathon ('23)3:05:46
Graham FergusonChicago Marathon ('22)3:10:20
Jacqueline ElbazBaystate Marathon ('23)3:16:38
Sajan BarNYC Marathon ('23)3:17:22
Brooke WinfieldPhilly Marathon ('22)3:18:47
Erin RogersonJersey City Marathon ('24)3:20:40
Thomas ElzingaChicago Marathon ('22)3:25:20
Jack DweckNYC Marathon ('23)3:30:54
Mollie SomersAustin Marathon3:33:39
Dani LewittesChicago Marathon ('23)3:35:10
Isabelle TurnerChicago Marathon ('23)3:38:57
Emma SteinerNYC Marathon ('23)3:42:58
Patrick McGoeyNYC Marathon ('23)3:45:36
Griffin MooneyNYC Marathon ('23)3:53:33
Annika JohnsonNYC Marathon ('22)3:57:01
Stephanie XiePhilly Marathon ('23)3:57:37
Hannah GoldkrantzNYC Marathon ('23)3:57:39
Keri VillanoNYC Marathon ('23)3:57:56
Geralyn PicinichNYC Marathon ('23)3:57:56
Lexie ScheibNYC Marathon ('23)4:01:28
Julia CarrollPhilly Marathon ('23)4:07:57
Lilly LynhamNYC Marathon ('23)4:10:30
Ross FladelandPhilly Marathon ('23)4:10:43
Allie DustinNYC Marathon ('23)4:12:00
Avery PerosaPhilly Marathon ('23)4:21:07
Lindsay FrumerNYC Marathon ('23)4:24:14
Julia CarrollDelaware Marathon ('23)4:30:32
Meghan SummersBoston Marathon ('24)4:36:54
David ChalmersNYC Marathon ('23)4:38:58
Kaitlyn TuPhilly Marathon ('23)4:56:07

5k

NameEventTime
Ben LorryRockaway 5k ('23)16:52
Sam NortonTurkey Trot (NYCRUNS)17:54
Jack DweckHudson Valley Classic18:19
Graham FergusonRockaway 5k18:54
Jackie HoffmanTOM 5K on the Beach24:26

1 mile

NameEventTime
Sam NortonBrooklyn Mile4:54

5-miler

NameEventTime
Victor ZeitouneTeam Champs26:28
Matthew PaviaPequot Runners Thanksgiving29:47
Jack DweckTurkey Trot (PPTC)32:09
Avery PerosaTeam Champs43:46

10-miler

NameEventTime
Ben LorryCherry Blossom 10-miler1:02:12
Sam NortonBronx 10-miler1:07:39

AFRC Beer Mile 2023

Photos:
Google Drive - AFRC Beer Mile 2023

Heat 1

NameTime
Gil Dexter7:13
Henry Bailey9:51
Ashley Pimlott10:41
Emily Kilroy11:50
Jaia Wingard13:33
Dougie DeLuca13:37
Max Vinick13:47
Chloe Deitz15:49
Grace Patterson16:15
Lizzie Quinn19:01
Patrick Kuehl19:06
Esme Dodge20:12
Kira Gunge20:16

Heat 2

NameTime
Jacob Ashman8:22
Matt Beyerle8:41
Ross Fladeland8:53
Jim11:37
Troung Vu11:38
Khiem Huynh15:43
Trinh Nguyen15:46
Tino San Diego16:14
Aditya Bhandaru16:28
Will Tarini17:13
Bib 102 (please send info)17:59

Heat 3: Team Heat

NameTime  
AFRC Team 17:13  
Annika JohnsonJulia GreenspanJackie HoffmanMandy Knutzen
AFRC Team 27:14  
Mollie SommersJane HornerAvery PerosaEmma Sheehan
Columbia Team 17:33  
Columbia Team 29:39  

Heat 4

NameTime
Sam Norton6:40
Victor Zeitoune7:40
David Chalmers7:48
Alex Kalman10:05
Graham Ferguson12:38
Jack Dweck13:33
Ben Lorry13:33

AFRC Beer Mile 2022

Photos
https://www.dropbox.com/sh/rxbnzw7gdlr9wog/AABT94O6bN10rOYMpvtfDldpa
please make sure to credit @champ_fotography on IGResults

NameTime
Sam Norton7:09
Victor Zeitoune8:36
Jack Traynor10:21
Sabrina Stillwell10:23
Harry Farber10:36
Tomas Sandoval13:18
Graham Ferguson13:19
Peter Farha17:09
Ben Lorry18:29
Jack Dweck18:31
Mollie Somers18:32

Website photo credit: Cristina Suciu